2021 Western PA
Tournaments
"Central PA State
Championship"
Class: (Open & B) (5gg)
(Double Elimination)
June 26th-27th
Chambersburg/Greencastle, PA
"June Bash"
Class: (Open & B) (5gg)
(Double Elimination)
Class: (C) (3gg)
June 5th-6th
Chambersburg/Greencastle, PA
10u-12u
14u-16u-18u
May 2021
June 2021
July 2021
"Central PA Memorial Day NIT"
Class: (Open & B) (8gg)
(Double Elimination) (3 Day)
or
(5gg) (Double Elimination) (2 Day)
Class: (C) (3gg) (2 Day)
May 29th-30th-31st
Chambersburg/Greencastle, PA
10u-12u
14u-16u-18u
10u-12u
14u-16u-18u
Open, B, C
Printable Schedule
"May Magic"
Class: (B) (5gg)
(Double Elimination)
Class: (C) (3gg)
May 1st-2nd
Lebanon, PA
"Tug of War"
Class: (Open & B) (5gg)
(Double Elimination)
Class: (8u-4gg) (C-3gg)
June 12th-13th
Chambersburg/Greencastle, PA
6X Points
Weekend!
Double Points
Weekend!
"Father's Day Spectacular"
Class: (Open & B) (5gg)
(Double Elimination)
Class: (C) (3gg)
June 19th-20th
Chambersburg/Greencastle, PA
"White Rose Challenge"
Class: (Open) (5gg)
(Double Elimination)
May 15th-16th
York, PA
"July Sizzler"
Class: (Open & B) (5gg)
(Double Elimination)
Class: (8u-4gg) (C-3gg)
July 17th-18th
Chambersburg/Greencastle, PA
"Summer Heat"
Class: (Open & B) (5gg)
(Double Elimination)
Class: (C) (3gg)
May 22nd-23rd
Chambersburg/Greencastle, PA
March 2021
"Happy Valley
Spring Explosion"
Class: (Open) (5gg)
(Double Elimination)
May 15th-16th
State College, PA
10u
12u-14u
10u-12u
14u-16u-18u
"Happy Valley Showdown"
Class: (Open) (5gg)
(Double Elimination)
June 5th-6th
State College, PA
10u-12u
14u-16u-18u
"Andrea Gantt Memorial"
Class: (Open & B) (5gg)
(Double Elimination)
Class: (C) (3gg)
July 10th-11th
Chambersburg/Greencastle, PA
"Mother's Day Classic"
Class: (Open & B) (5gg)
(Double Elimination)
Class: (C) (3gg)
May 8th-9th
Chambersburg/Greencastle, PA
10u
12u-14u
8u-10u-12u
14u-16u-18u
Click on the button at the
bottom of the ball to take
you to the Tournament
Information page and to
register online!!!
This is your chance to be
players in the Northeast Region
in ages 9u, 10u, 11u, 12u, 13u
and 14u to represent the
Northeast Region at the All
American Futures Games. This
year they will take 2 teams
from each region except 14u
which they will take 1 from
each region. Click on the
button below to take you to the
information page for the tryout
and where register.
The All American Futures
Games will bring 16 teams
from around the country for
a TBA tournament. Click on
this button to find out
American Futures Games.
"May Slider"
Class: (Open) (5gg)
(Double Elimination)
Class: (C) (3gg)
May 1st-2nd
Chambersburg/Greencastle, PA
"Steel Town Showdown"
Class: (Open) (5gg)
(Double Elimination)
May 8th-9th
Zelienople/Cranberry, PA
(Hosted by Passion Softball)
10u
12u-14u
"Western PA Memorial Day NIT"
Class: (Open & B) (5gg)
(Double Elimination)
Class: (8U) (4gg) (Single Elimination)
May 28th-29th-30th
Indiana, PA
8u-10u-12u
14u-16u-18u
6X Points
Weekend!
8u-10u-12u
14u-16u-18u
"Indiana County Summer
Showcase Tournament"
Class: (Open, B) (5gg)
(Double Elimination)
(8u) (4gg)
June 12th-13th
Indiana, PA
"Western PA State
Championship"
Class: (Open & B) (5gg)
(Double Elimination)
June 26th-27th
Indiana, PA
10u-12u
14u-16u-18u
"Dave Barnhart Memorial"
Class: (Open) (5gg)
(Double Elimination)
July 2nd-3rd-4th
Murrysville, PA
10u-12u
14u-16u-18u
Double Points
Weekend!
"Summer Showdown"
Class: (Open & B) (5gg)
(Double Elimination)
July 17th-18th
Indiana, PA
10u-12u
14u-16u-18u
"Summer Spectacular"
Class: (Open & B) (5gg)
(Double Elimination)
Class: (C) (3gg)
July 24th-25th
Chambersburg/Greencastle, PA
14u
16u-18u
"Angels 4 Autism"
Class: (Open) (6gg)
(Round Robin)
April 24th-25th
Chambersburg/Greencastle, PA
Stay to Play Event
Stay to Play Event
"Happy Valley Father's  Day"
Class: (Open) (5gg)
(Double Elimination)
June 19th-20th
State College, PA
Stay to Play Event
"Armed Forces Salute"
Class: (Open) (5gg)
(Double Elimination)
May 15th-16th
Greensburg, PA
8u-10u-12u
14u-16u-18u
" WPA "C"
"State
Championship"
Class: (C) (3gg)
(Single Elimination)
June 26th-27th
York, PA
10uC-12uC
14uC-16uC-18uC
10u
12u-14u
"Father's Day Frenzy"
Class: (Open) (5gg)
(Double Elimination)
June 19th-20th
Greensburg, PA
10u-12u
14u-16u-18u
"10th Annual Spring Tune-Up"
Class: (Open) (5gg) (Friendly)
(Single Elimination)
April 23rd-24th-25th
McKeesport, PA
(Hosted by Nitro Fastpitch)
8u-10u
12u-14u
TBA
2021
"Indiana Rumble"
Class: (Open & B) (5gg)
(Double Elimination)
June 5th-6th
Indiana, PA
10u-12u
14u-16u-18u
10u-12u
14u-16u-18u
10u-12u
14u-16u-18u
"Grand Championship"
Class (Open & B) (5GG)
(Double Elimination)
Class (C) (3GG)
July 31st-August 1st
Chambersburg/Greencastle, PA
10u-12u
14u-16u-18u
Go to 2021 Fall Schedule for tournaments from here
"Kickoff Classic"
Class: (Open) (6gg)
(Round Robin)
March 27th-28th
Chambersburg/Greencastle, PA
10u-12u
14u-16u-18u
April 2021
"Bunny Hop"
Class: (Open) (3gg)
(Round Robin)
April 3rd
Chambersburg/Greencastle, PA
10u-12u
14u-16u-18u
"Spring Fever"
Class: (Open) (6gg)
(Round Robin)
April 10th-11th
Chambersburg/Greencastle, PA
10u-12u
14u-16u-18u
"Field of Dreams"
Class: (Open) (6gg)
(Round Robin)
April 17th-18th
Chambersburg/Greencastle, PA
10u-12u
14u-16u-18u
10u-12u
14u-16u-18u
10u-12u
14u-16u-18u
10u-12u
14u-16u-18u
10u-12u
14u-16u-18u
10u-12u
14u-16u-18u
"Stars & Stripes"
Class: (Open & B) (8gg)
(Double Elimination) (3 Day)
or (5gg)
(Double Elimination) (2 Day)
Class: (C) (3gg) (2 Day)
July 3rd-4th-5th
Chambersburg/Greencastle, PA
10u-12u
14u-16u-18u
This tournament is for teams
that have finished in the top 3
of any 2021 WPA USSSA
Tournament.
"Steel Town Ironman"
Class: (Open) (5gg)
(Double Elimination)
July 10th-11th
Greensburg, PA
10u-12u
14u-16u-18u
"Thunder & Lightning"
Class: (Open) (5gg)
(Double Elimination)
May 22nd, 23rd
Plum Borough, PA
(Hosted by GAMA Storm Softball)
12u-14u
16u-18u